TODO: Difference between revisions

From Good Creations! MC Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m Protected "TODO": High traffic page: Futureproofing against vandals. ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite))
m [d639a6908a] No seriously, how did I miss this. Added tasks
Line 105: Line 105:
|[[Farler Island]]
|[[Farler Island]]
|Fill in + add flag?
|Fill in + add flag?
|Up for grabs!
|-
|[[Halvert Motors]]
|Fill in
|Up for grabs!
|-
|[[Vetria Samaritan]]
|Fill in
|Up for grabs!
|Up for grabs!
|}
|}

Revision as of 22:26, 14 March 2025

Warning

This is an internal to-do list. When removing, please use strikethrough and the proper commit tags.

For example: [bc90271275] Initial Commit.

To-Do list

TODO table (please note what you want to do here before doing it and remove it when you're done)
Location Type of task Assigned
Velho-Halvertian War Add lore and (maybe) casualties Up for grabs!
Vallaet Fill in Up for grabs!
Poshin Empire Add more info and lore Up for grabs!
Vallaet (City) Fill in Up for grabs!
List of Notable Players Add players (maybe) and add their respective links Up for grabs!
List of Cities and Islands Make pages and add their respective links Up for grabs!
Oriën Fill in Up for grabs!
Hazzel Fill in Up for grabs!
New-Velho Fill in Up for grabs!
Old-Velho Add more info and minimap Up for grabs!
Halvert Fill in Up for grabs!
Halvert Republic Insert lore Up for grabs!
Dinglematch Peninsula Add more info Up for grabs!
Velhoil Petroleum Add info and minimap Minion
VelHal Industries Add infobox / logo Up for grabs / Nik
VelHal Possiden Fill in + add picture? Up for grabs!
VelHal Motor/Velhon Autoria Fill in + add picture? Up for grabs!
VelHal Pyörä Fill in + add picture? Up for grabs!
Velhon V1 Fill in + add picture? Up for grabs!
VelHal V2 Fill in + add picture? Up for grabs!
VelHal Gem Fill in + add picture? Up for grabs!
Knaperbot Fill in + add picture? Up for grabs!
HMC Brilliance Fill in + add picture? Up for grabs!
Farler Island Fill in + add flag? Up for grabs!
Halvert Motors Fill in Up for grabs!
Vetria Samaritan Fill in Up for grabs!

Flag checklist

Name Type Has flag? Flag
Pebbleland Region Yes
Folker City No
Vallaet Region No
Vallaet City No
Knaperland Region Yes
Halvert City Yes
New-Velho City Yes?
Knaperloo City Yes
Dinglematch Peninsula Peninsula (city?) Yes
Oriën Region No
Hazzel City No
Republic of Velho Country Yes
Halvert Republic City Yes
Poshin Empire Region Yes
Farler Island Region No

Minimap Checklist

Name Type Does it have a minimap on its page?
Pebbleland Region Yes
Folker City Yes
Vallaet Region No
Vallaet City No
Knaperland Region Yes
Halvert City Yes
New-Velho City Yes
Knaperloo City Yes
Dinglematch Peninsula Peninsula (city?) Yes
Oriën Region No
Hazzel City No
Republic of Velho Country Yes
Halvert Republic Country N/A?
Poshin Empire Empire N/A?