TODO: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
NikNikovsky (talk | contribs) m [c7f1e18195] Added strikethrough |
NikNikovsky (talk | contribs) [c948625a7c] Updated tasks and updated lists |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Warning = | = Warning = | ||
=== <big>This is an internal to-do list. When removing, please use strikethrough and the proper commit tags.</big> === | === <big>This is an internal to-do list. When removing <u>tasks</u>, please use strikethrough and the proper commit tags.</big> === | ||
For example: [bc90271275] Initial Commit. | For example: [bc90271275] Initial Commit. | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VelHal Industries]] | |[[VelHal Industries]] | ||
|Add infobox | |Add infobox | ||
|Up for grabs | |Up for grabs! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VelHal Possiden]] | |[[VelHal Possiden]] | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vallaet]] | |<s>[[Vallaet]]</s> | ||
|Region | |<s>Region</s> | ||
| | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
| | |[[:File:Vallaet.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | |[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|[[File:Knaperland.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Knaperland.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halvert]] | |<s>[[Halvert]]</s> | ||
|<s>City</s> | |<s>City</s> | ||
|<s>Yes</s> | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
|[[File:Halvert.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Halvert.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New-Velho]] | |<s>[[New-Velho]]</s> | ||
|<s>City</s> | |<s>City</s> | ||
|<s>Yes?</s> | |<s>Yes?</s> | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Republic of Velho|< | |[[Republic of Velho|<s>Republic of Velho</s>]] | ||
|<s>Country</s> | |<s>Country</s> | ||
|<s>Yes</s> | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|[[Vallaet]] | |[[Vallaet]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | |[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
|Empire | |Empire | ||
|N/A? | |N/A? | ||
|- | |||
|[[Farler Island]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:07, 16 March 2025
Warning
This is an internal to-do list. When removing tasks, please use strikethrough and the proper commit tags.
For example: [bc90271275] Initial Commit.
To-Do list
| Location | Type of task | Assigned |
|---|---|---|
| Velho-Halvertian War | Add lore. | Up for grabs! |
| Poshin Empire | Add more info and lore | Up for grabs! |
| Vallaet (City) | Fill in | Up for grabs! |
| List of Cities and Islands | Make pages and add their respective links | Up for grabs! |
| Oriën | Fill in | Up for grabs! |
| Hazzel | Fill in | Up for grabs! |
| New-Velho | Fill in | Up for grabs! |
| Old-Velho | Add more info and minimap | Up for grabs! |
| Halvert | Fill in | Up for grabs! |
| Halvert Republic | Insert lore | Up for grabs! |
| Dinglematch Peninsula | Add more info | Up for grabs! |
| Velhoil Petroleum | Add minimap | Minion |
| VelHal Industries | Add infobox | Up for grabs! |
| VelHal Possiden | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| VelHal Motor/Velhon Autoria | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| VelHal Pyörä | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| Velhon V1 | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| VelHal V2 | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| VelHal Gem | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| Knaperbot | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| HMC Brilliance | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| Farler Island | Fill in + add flag? | CD |
| Halvert Motors | Fill in | CD |
| Vetria Samaritan | Fill in | CD |
| VETV 4 | Add infobox | CD |
| KNTV 2 | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| Knapervision Group | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| Halvert Television | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| DNTV 3 | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| HLTV 5 | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| Eteenpäin Elektroniikka | Fill in + infobox | CD |
Flag checklist
| Name | Type | Has flag? | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folker | City | No | |
| frameless | |||
| Vallaet | City | No | |
| Oriën | Region | No | |
| Hazzel | City | No | |
| Farler Island | Region | No |
Minimap Checklist
| Name | Type | Does it have a minimap on its page? |
|---|---|---|
| Pebbleland | Region | Yes |
| Folker | City | Yes |
| Vallaet | Region | Yes |
| Vallaet | City | No |
| Knaperland | Region | Yes |
| Halvert | City | Yes |
| New-Velho | City | Yes |
| Knaperloo | City | Yes |
| Dinglematch Peninsula | Peninsula (city?) | Yes |
| Oriën | Region | No |
| Hazzel | City | No |
| Republic of Velho | Country | Yes |
| Halvert Republic | Country | N/A? |
| Poshin Empire | Empire | N/A? |
| Farler Island | Region | No |