TODO: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
NikNikovsky (talk | contribs) [c20b1427c4] Following a meticulous and thorough inspection, it has been deemed necessary to remove a portion of the tasks previously enumerated herein from this article. These tasks, upon careful ascertainment, were determined to have undergone a process of successful culmination and effectual realization, thereby rendering them obsolete and no longer relevant to the current scope. This removal ensures the continued accuracy, informational integrity, and overall clarity of the document. |
NikNikovsky (talk | contribs) [d9d9101d] Major changes |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vallaet (City)]] | |[[Vallaet (City)]] | ||
|Fill in | |Fill in + fix infobox | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Orïen]] | |[[Orïen]] | ||
|Fill in | |Fill in a bit more, this is not enough. | ||
|Free | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VelHal Possiden]] | |[[VelHal Possiden]] | ||
| | |add picture? | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VelHal Motor/Velhon Autoria]] | |[[VelHal Motor/Velhon Autoria]] | ||
| | |add picture? | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VelHal Pyörä]] | |[[VelHal Pyörä]] | ||
|Fill in + add picture? | |Fill in slightly + add picture? | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Velhon V1]] | |[[Velhon V1]] | ||
| | |add picture? | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VelHal V2]] | |[[VelHal V2]] | ||
| | |add picture? | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VelHal Gem]] | |[[VelHal Gem]] | ||
| | |add picture? | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 93: | ||
|[[Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies]] | |[[Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies]] | ||
|Infobox | |Infobox | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Belgeboos]] | ||
|Fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[List of Regional Regulations Articles]] | |||
|Make and fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[List of Cities and Islands]] | |||
|Add cities and/or regions | |||
|Free/Minion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valdi]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[SuperSave]] | |||
|Fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yleinen tavaratalo]] | |||
|Fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ictus]] | |||
|Fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farlers Erdöl]] | |||
|Fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|Fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[SuperSave]] | |||
|Fill in + possible infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valdi]] | |||
|Fill in and add infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valdonen Group]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yleinen tavaratalo]] | |||
|Possibly remove as that means "general department store" in Finnish | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[K-news]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[KNTV 1]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |Fill in + infobox | ||
| | |Free | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Folker]] | |[[Folker]] | ||
|City | |<s>City</s> | ||
| | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
| | |[[File:Folker (WIP).png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<s>[[Vallaet]]</s> | |<s>[[Vallaet]]</s> | ||
| Line 159: | Line 195: | ||
|<s>[[New-Velho]]</s> | |<s>[[New-Velho]]</s> | ||
|<s>City</s> | |<s>City</s> | ||
|<s>Yes | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
|[[File:Velho ig.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Velho ig.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 177: | Line 213: | ||
|<s>[[File:Orïen.png|frameless]]</s> | |<s>[[File:Orïen.png|frameless]]</s> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hazzel]] | |<s>[[Hazzel]]</s> | ||
|City | |<s>City</s> | ||
| | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
| | |[[File:Hazzel.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Republic of Velho|<s>Republic of Velho</s>]] | |[[Republic of Velho|<s>Republic of Velho</s>]] | ||
| Line 198: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Farler Island]] | |[[Farler Island]] | ||
|'''Region''' | |Region | ||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<s>[[Talshland]]</s> | |||
|<s>Region</s> | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[File:Talshland.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belgeboos]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[VETV 4]] | ||
|''' | |Company | ||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[KNTV 2]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knapervision Group]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert Television]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DNTV 3]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[HLTV 5]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eteenpäin Elektroniikka]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies]] | |||
|Company | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[File:Dingledigital-nobackground.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[K-news]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[KNTV 1]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 250: | Line 346: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Orïen]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| Line 256: | Line 352: | ||
|[[Hazzel]] | |[[Hazzel]] | ||
|City | |City | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Republic of Velho]] | |[[Republic of Velho]] | ||
| Line 276: | Line 372: | ||
|[[Talshland]] | |[[Talshland]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 283: | Line 383: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Does it have | !Does it have its own rules? | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pebbleland]] | |[[Pebbleland]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Folker]] | |[[Folker]] | ||
|City | |City | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vallaet]] | |[[Vallaet]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 308: | Line 408: | ||
|[[Knaperland]] | |[[Knaperland]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halvert]] | |[[Halvert]] | ||
|City | |City | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New-Velho]] | |[[New-Velho]] | ||
|City | |City | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Knaperloo]] | |[[Knaperloo]] | ||
|City | |City | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dinglematch Peninsula]] | |[[Dinglematch Peninsula]] | ||
|Peninsula (city?) | |Peninsula (city?) | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Orïen]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| Line 343: | Line 443: | ||
|[[Republic of Velho]] | |[[Republic of Velho]] | ||
|Country | |Country | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 355: | Line 455: | ||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
= Anthem Checklist = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Has anthem? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pebbleland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Folker]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[New-Velho]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperloo]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinglematch Peninsula]] | |||
|Peninsula (city?) | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orïen]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hazzel]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Velho]] | |||
|Country | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert Republic]] | |||
|City | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poshin Empire]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farler Island]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talshland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belgeboos]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:26, 4 November 2025
Warning
This is an internal to-do list. When removing tasks, please use strikethrough and the proper commit tags.
For example: [bc90271275] Initial Commit.
To-Do list
| Location | Type of task | Assigned |
|---|---|---|
| Vallaet (City) | Fill in + fix infobox | Free |
| Orïen | Fill in a bit more, this is not enough. | Free |
| VelHal Possiden | add picture? | CD |
| VelHal Motor/Velhon Autoria | add picture? | CD |
| VelHal Pyörä | Fill in slightly + add picture? | CD |
| Velhon V1 | add picture? | CD |
| VelHal V2 | add picture? | CD |
| VelHal Gem | add picture? | CD |
| Knaperbot | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| HMC Brilliance | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| Farler Island | Fill in + add flag? | CD |
| Halvert Motors | Fill in | CD |
| Vetria Samaritan | Fill in | CD |
| VETV 4 | Add infobox | CD |
| KNTV 2 | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| Knapervision Group | Infobox | CD |
| Halvert Television | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| DNTV 3 | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| HLTV 5 | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| Eteenpäin Elektroniikka | Infobox | CD |
| Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies | Infobox | Free |
| Belgeboos | Fill in | Free |
| List of Regional Regulations Articles | Make and fill in | Free |
| List of Cities and Islands | Add cities and/or regions | Free/Minion |
| Valdi | Fill in + infobox | Free |
| SuperSave | Fill in | Free |
| Yleinen tavaratalo | Fill in | Free |
| Ictus | Fill in | Free |
| Farlers Erdöl | Fill in | Free |
| Follenberg | Fill in | Free |
| SuperSave | Fill in + possible infobox | Free |
| Valdi | Fill in and add infobox | Free |
| Valdonen Group | Fill in + infobox | Free |
| Yleinen tavaratalo | Possibly remove as that means "general department store" in Finnish | Free |
| K-news | Fill in + infobox | Free |
| KNTV 1 | Fill in + infobox | Free |
Flag checklist
| Name | Type | Has flag? | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folker | |||
| Vallaet | City | No | |
| Farler Island | Region | No | |
| Yes | |||
| Belgeboos | City | No | |
| Follenberg | City | No | |
| VETV 4 | Company | No | |
| KNTV 2 | Company | No | |
| Knapervision Group | Company | No | |
| Halvert Television | Company | No | |
| DNTV 3 | Company | No | |
| HLTV 5 | Company | No | |
| Eteenpäin Elektroniikka | Company | No | |
| Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies | Company | Yes | |
| K-news | Company | No | |
| KNTV 1 | Company | No |
Minimap Checklist
| Name | Type | Does it have a minimap on its page? |
|---|---|---|
| Pebbleland | Region | Yes |
| Folker | City | Yes |
| Vallaet | Region | Yes |
| Vallaet | City | No |
| Knaperland | Region | Yes |
| Halvert | City | Yes |
| New-Velho | City | Yes |
| Knaperloo | City | Yes |
| Dinglematch Peninsula | Peninsula (city?) | Yes |
| Orïen | Region | No |
| Hazzel | City | Yes |
| Republic of Velho | Country | Yes |
| Halvert Republic | Country | N/A? |
| Poshin Empire | Empire | N/A? |
| Farler Island | Region | No |
| Talshland | Region | Yes |
| Follenberg | City | No |
Rules Checklist
| Name | Type | Does it have its own rules? | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pebbleland | Region | No | |
| Folker | City | No | |
| Vallaet | Region | No | |
| Vallaet | City | No | |
| Knaperland | Region | No | |
| Halvert | City | No | |
| New-Velho | City | No | |
| Knaperloo | City | No | |
| Dinglematch Peninsula | Peninsula (city?) | No | |
| Orïen | Region | No | |
| Hazzel | City | No | |
| Republic of Velho | Country | No | |
| Farler Island | Region | No | |
| Talshland | Region | No | |
| Follenberg | City | No |
Anthem Checklist
| Name | Type | Has anthem? |
|---|---|---|
| Pebbleland | Region | No |
| Folker | City | No |
| Vallaet | Region | No |
| Vallaet | City | No |
| Knaperland | Region | No |
| Halvert | City | No |
| New-Velho | City | No |
| Knaperloo | City | No |
| Dinglematch Peninsula | Peninsula (city?) | No |
| Orïen | Region | No |
| Hazzel | City | No |
| Republic of Velho | Country | No |
| Halvert Republic | City | Yes |
| Poshin Empire | Region | No |
| Farler Island | Region | No |
| Talshland | Region | No |
| Belgeboos | City | No |