TODO: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
NikNikovsky (talk | contribs) [3d3163811f] Added Rules checklist |
NikNikovsky (talk | contribs) [d9d9101d] Major changes |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Type of task | !Type of task | ||
!Assigned | !Assigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vallaet (City)]] | |[[Vallaet (City)]] | ||
|Fill in | |Fill in + fix infobox | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Orïen]] | |[[Orïen]] | ||
|Fill in | |Fill in a bit more, this is not enough. | ||
|Free | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VelHal Possiden]] | |[[VelHal Possiden]] | ||
| | |add picture? | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VelHal Motor/Velhon Autoria]] | |[[VelHal Motor/Velhon Autoria]] | ||
| | |add picture? | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VelHal Pyörä]] | |[[VelHal Pyörä]] | ||
|Fill in + add picture? | |Fill in slightly + add picture? | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Velhon V1]] | |[[Velhon V1]] | ||
| | |add picture? | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VelHal V2]] | |[[VelHal V2]] | ||
| | |add picture? | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VelHal Gem]] | |[[VelHal Gem]] | ||
| | |add picture? | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Knapervision Group]] | |[[Knapervision Group]] | ||
| | |Infobox | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eteenpäin Elektroniikka]] | |[[Eteenpäin Elektroniikka]] | ||
| | |Infobox | ||
|CD | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies]] | |[[Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies]] | ||
|Infobox | |Infobox | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |||
|[[Belgeboos]] | |||
|Fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[List of Regional Regulations Articles]] | |||
|Make and fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[List of Cities and Islands]] | |||
|Add cities and/or regions | |||
|Free/Minion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valdi]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[SuperSave]] | |||
|Fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yleinen tavaratalo]] | |||
|Fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ictus]] | |||
|Fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farlers Erdöl]] | |||
|Fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|Fill in | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[SuperSave]] | |||
|Fill in + possible infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valdi]] | |||
|Fill in and add infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valdonen Group]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yleinen tavaratalo]] | |||
|Possibly remove as that means "general department store" in Finnish | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[K-news]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[KNTV 1]] | ||
|Fill in + infobox | |Fill in + infobox | ||
| | |Free | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Folker]] | |[[Folker]] | ||
|City | |<s>City</s> | ||
| | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
| | |[[File:Folker (WIP).png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<s>[[Vallaet]]</s> | |<s>[[Vallaet]]</s> | ||
| Line 179: | Line 195: | ||
|<s>[[New-Velho]]</s> | |<s>[[New-Velho]]</s> | ||
|<s>City</s> | |<s>City</s> | ||
|<s>Yes | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
|[[File:Velho ig.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Velho ig.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 197: | Line 213: | ||
|<s>[[File:Orïen.png|frameless]]</s> | |<s>[[File:Orïen.png|frameless]]</s> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hazzel]] | |<s>[[Hazzel]]</s> | ||
|City | |<s>City</s> | ||
| | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
| | |[[File:Hazzel.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Republic of Velho|<s>Republic of Velho</s>]] | |[[Republic of Velho|<s>Republic of Velho</s>]] | ||
| Line 218: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Farler Island]] | |[[Farler Island]] | ||
|''' | |Region | ||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<s>[[Talshland]]</s> | |||
|<s>Region</s> | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[File:Talshland.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belgeboos]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Follenberg]] | ||
|''' | |City | ||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[VETV 4]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[KNTV 2]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knapervision Group]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert Television]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DNTV 3]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[HLTV 5]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eteenpäin Elektroniikka]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies]] | |||
|Company | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[File:Dingledigital-nobackground.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[K-news]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[KNTV 1]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 270: | Line 346: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Orïen]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| Line 276: | Line 352: | ||
|[[Hazzel]] | |[[Hazzel]] | ||
|City | |City | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Republic of Velho]] | |[[Republic of Velho]] | ||
| Line 296: | Line 372: | ||
|[[Talshland]] | |[[Talshland]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 303: | Line 383: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Does it have | !Does it have its own rules? | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pebbleland]] | |[[Pebbleland]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Folker]] | |[[Folker]] | ||
|City | |City | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vallaet]] | |[[Vallaet]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 328: | Line 408: | ||
|[[Knaperland]] | |[[Knaperland]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halvert]] | |[[Halvert]] | ||
|City | |City | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New-Velho]] | |[[New-Velho]] | ||
|City | |City | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Knaperloo]] | |[[Knaperloo]] | ||
|City | |City | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dinglematch Peninsula]] | |[[Dinglematch Peninsula]] | ||
|Peninsula (city?) | |Peninsula (city?) | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Orïen]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| Line 363: | Line 443: | ||
|[[Republic of Velho]] | |[[Republic of Velho]] | ||
|Country | |Country | ||
|No | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 375: | Line 455: | ||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
= Anthem Checklist = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Has anthem? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pebbleland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Folker]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[New-Velho]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperloo]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinglematch Peninsula]] | |||
|Peninsula (city?) | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orïen]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hazzel]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Velho]] | |||
|Country | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert Republic]] | |||
|City | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poshin Empire]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farler Island]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talshland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belgeboos]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:26, 4 November 2025
Warning
This is an internal to-do list. When removing tasks, please use strikethrough and the proper commit tags.
For example: [bc90271275] Initial Commit.
To-Do list
| Location | Type of task | Assigned |
|---|---|---|
| Vallaet (City) | Fill in + fix infobox | Free |
| Orïen | Fill in a bit more, this is not enough. | Free |
| VelHal Possiden | add picture? | CD |
| VelHal Motor/Velhon Autoria | add picture? | CD |
| VelHal Pyörä | Fill in slightly + add picture? | CD |
| Velhon V1 | add picture? | CD |
| VelHal V2 | add picture? | CD |
| VelHal Gem | add picture? | CD |
| Knaperbot | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| HMC Brilliance | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| Farler Island | Fill in + add flag? | CD |
| Halvert Motors | Fill in | CD |
| Vetria Samaritan | Fill in | CD |
| VETV 4 | Add infobox | CD |
| KNTV 2 | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| Knapervision Group | Infobox | CD |
| Halvert Television | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| DNTV 3 | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| HLTV 5 | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| Eteenpäin Elektroniikka | Infobox | CD |
| Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies | Infobox | Free |
| Belgeboos | Fill in | Free |
| List of Regional Regulations Articles | Make and fill in | Free |
| List of Cities and Islands | Add cities and/or regions | Free/Minion |
| Valdi | Fill in + infobox | Free |
| SuperSave | Fill in | Free |
| Yleinen tavaratalo | Fill in | Free |
| Ictus | Fill in | Free |
| Farlers Erdöl | Fill in | Free |
| Follenberg | Fill in | Free |
| SuperSave | Fill in + possible infobox | Free |
| Valdi | Fill in and add infobox | Free |
| Valdonen Group | Fill in + infobox | Free |
| Yleinen tavaratalo | Possibly remove as that means "general department store" in Finnish | Free |
| K-news | Fill in + infobox | Free |
| KNTV 1 | Fill in + infobox | Free |
Flag checklist
| Name | Type | Has flag? | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folker | |||
| Vallaet | City | No | |
| Farler Island | Region | No | |
| Yes | |||
| Belgeboos | City | No | |
| Follenberg | City | No | |
| VETV 4 | Company | No | |
| KNTV 2 | Company | No | |
| Knapervision Group | Company | No | |
| Halvert Television | Company | No | |
| DNTV 3 | Company | No | |
| HLTV 5 | Company | No | |
| Eteenpäin Elektroniikka | Company | No | |
| Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies | Company | Yes | |
| K-news | Company | No | |
| KNTV 1 | Company | No |
Minimap Checklist
| Name | Type | Does it have a minimap on its page? |
|---|---|---|
| Pebbleland | Region | Yes |
| Folker | City | Yes |
| Vallaet | Region | Yes |
| Vallaet | City | No |
| Knaperland | Region | Yes |
| Halvert | City | Yes |
| New-Velho | City | Yes |
| Knaperloo | City | Yes |
| Dinglematch Peninsula | Peninsula (city?) | Yes |
| Orïen | Region | No |
| Hazzel | City | Yes |
| Republic of Velho | Country | Yes |
| Halvert Republic | Country | N/A? |
| Poshin Empire | Empire | N/A? |
| Farler Island | Region | No |
| Talshland | Region | Yes |
| Follenberg | City | No |
Rules Checklist
| Name | Type | Does it have its own rules? | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pebbleland | Region | No | |
| Folker | City | No | |
| Vallaet | Region | No | |
| Vallaet | City | No | |
| Knaperland | Region | No | |
| Halvert | City | No | |
| New-Velho | City | No | |
| Knaperloo | City | No | |
| Dinglematch Peninsula | Peninsula (city?) | No | |
| Orïen | Region | No | |
| Hazzel | City | No | |
| Republic of Velho | Country | No | |
| Farler Island | Region | No | |
| Talshland | Region | No | |
| Follenberg | City | No |
Anthem Checklist
| Name | Type | Has anthem? |
|---|---|---|
| Pebbleland | Region | No |
| Folker | City | No |
| Vallaet | Region | No |
| Vallaet | City | No |
| Knaperland | Region | No |
| Halvert | City | No |
| New-Velho | City | No |
| Knaperloo | City | No |
| Dinglematch Peninsula | Peninsula (city?) | No |
| Orïen | Region | No |
| Hazzel | City | No |
| Republic of Velho | Country | No |
| Halvert Republic | City | Yes |
| Poshin Empire | Region | No |
| Farler Island | Region | No |
| Talshland | Region | No |
| Belgeboos | City | No |