TODO: Difference between revisions
NikNikovsky (talk | contribs) [d9d9101d] Major changes |
|||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Warning = | = Warning = | ||
=== <big>This is an internal to-do list. When removing, please use strikethrough and the proper commit tags.</big> === | === <big>This is an internal to-do list. When removing <u>tasks</u>, please use strikethrough and the proper commit tags.</big> === | ||
For example: [bc90271275] Initial Commit. | For example: [bc90271275] Initial Commit. | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+TODO table (please note what you want to do here before doing it and remove it when you're done) | |+TODO table (please note what you want to do here before doing it and remove it when you're done) | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Type of task | !Type of task | ||
!Assigned | !Assigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Vallaet (City)]] | ||
|[[ | |Fill in + fix infobox | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Orïen]] | |||
|Fill in a bit more, this is not enough. | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[VelHal Possiden]] | |||
|add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[VelHal Motor/Velhon Autoria]] | |||
|add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[VelHal Pyörä]] | |||
|Fill in slightly + add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Velhon V1]] | |||
|add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[VelHal V2]] | |||
|add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[VelHal Gem]] | |||
|add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperbot]] | |||
|Fill in + add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[HMC Brilliance]] | |||
|Fill in + add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farler Island]] | |||
|Fill in + add flag? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halvert Motors]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vetria Samaritan]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |CD | ||
|- | |||
|[[VETV 4]] | |||
|Add infobox | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[KNTV 2]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Knapervision Group]] | ||
|[[ | |Infobox | ||
| | |CD | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Halvert Television]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[DNTV 3]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[HLTV 5]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eteenpäin Elektroniikka]] | |||
|Infobox | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies]] | |||
|Infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Belgeboos]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[List of Regional Regulations Articles]] | |||
|[[List of | |Make and fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[List of Cities and Islands]] | |[[List of Cities and Islands]] | ||
| | |Add cities and/or regions | ||
| | |Free/Minion | ||
|- | |||
|[[Valdi]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SuperSave]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yleinen tavaratalo]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ictus]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Farlers Erdöl]] | |||
|[[ | |Fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[SuperSave]] | ||
|[[ | |Fill in + possible infobox | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Valdi]] | |||
|Fill in and add infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valdonen Group]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yleinen tavaratalo]] | |||
|[[ | |Possibly remove as that means "general department store" in Finnish | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[K-news]] | |||
|[[ | |Fill in + infobox | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KNTV 1]] | |||
|[[ | |Fill in + infobox | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Folker]] | |[[Folker]] | ||
|City | |<s>City</s> | ||
| | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
| | |[[File:Folker (WIP).png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vallaet]] | |<s>[[Vallaet]]</s> | ||
|Region | |<s>Region</s> | ||
| | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
| | |[[File:Vallaet.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | |[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | ||
| Line 125: | Line 188: | ||
|[[File:Knaperland.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Knaperland.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halvert]] | |<s>[[Halvert]]</s> | ||
|City | |<s>City</s> | ||
|Yes | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
|[[File:Halvert.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Halvert.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New-Velho]] | |<s>[[New-Velho]]</s> | ||
|City | |<s>City</s> | ||
|Yes | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
|[[File:Velho ig.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Velho ig.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 208: | ||
|[[File:Dinglematch Peninsula.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Dinglematch Peninsula.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |<s>[[Orïen]]</s> | ||
|Region | |<s>Region</s> | ||
| | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
| | |<s>[[File:Orïen.png|frameless]]</s> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hazzel]] | |<s>[[Hazzel]]</s> | ||
|City | |<s>City</s> | ||
| | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
| | |[[File:Hazzel.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Republic of Velho|< | |[[Republic of Velho|<s>Republic of Velho</s>]] | ||
|<s>Country</s> | |<s>Country</s> | ||
|<s>Yes</s> | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
| Line 169: | Line 232: | ||
|<s>Yes</s> | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
|[[File:PoshinEmpire.png|frameless]] | |[[File:PoshinEmpire.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Farler Island]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<s>[[Talshland]]</s> | |||
|<s>Region</s> | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[File:Talshland.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belgeboos]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[VETV 4]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[KNTV 2]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knapervision Group]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert Television]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[DNTV 3]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[HLTV 5]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eteenpäin Elektroniikka]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies]] | |||
|Company | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[File:Dingledigital-nobackground.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[K-news]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[KNTV 1]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 320: | ||
|[[Vallaet]] | |[[Vallaet]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | |[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | ||
| Line 213: | Line 346: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Orïen]] | ||
|Region | |Region | ||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| Line 219: | Line 352: | ||
|[[Hazzel]] | |[[Hazzel]] | ||
|City | |City | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Republic of Velho]] | |[[Republic of Velho]] | ||
| Line 232: | Line 365: | ||
|Empire | |Empire | ||
|N/A? | |N/A? | ||
|- | |||
|[[Farler Island]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talshland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|} | |||
= Rules Checklist = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Does it have its own rules? | |||
!Link | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pebbleland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Folker]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[New-Velho]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperloo]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinglematch Peninsula]] | |||
|Peninsula (city?) | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orïen]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hazzel]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Velho]] | |||
|Country | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farler Island]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talshland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
= Anthem Checklist = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Has anthem? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pebbleland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Folker]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[New-Velho]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperloo]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinglematch Peninsula]] | |||
|Peninsula (city?) | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orïen]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hazzel]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Velho]] | |||
|Country | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert Republic]] | |||
|City | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poshin Empire]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farler Island]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talshland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belgeboos]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|} | |} | ||