TODO: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
NikNikovsky (talk | contribs) m [27593d48d4] Initial Minimap table |
NikNikovsky (talk | contribs) [d9d9101d] Major changes |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Warning = | = Warning = | ||
=== <big>This is an internal to-do list. When removing, please use strikethrough and the proper commit tags.</big> === | === <big>This is an internal to-do list. When removing <u>tasks</u>, please use strikethrough and the proper commit tags.</big> === | ||
For example: [bc90271275] Initial Commit. | For example: [bc90271275] Initial Commit. | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+TODO table (please note what you want to do here before doing it and remove it when you're done) | |+TODO table (please note what you want to do here before doing it and remove it when you're done) | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!Type of task | !Type of task | ||
!Assigned | !Assigned | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vallaet (City)]] | |||
|[[ | |Fill in + fix infobox | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Orïen]] | ||
|[[ | |Fill in a bit more, this is not enough. | ||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[VelHal Possiden]] | |||
|add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[VelHal Motor/Velhon Autoria]] | |||
|add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[VelHal Pyörä]] | |||
|Fill in slightly + add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Velhon V1]] | |||
|add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[VelHal V2]] | |||
|add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[VelHal Gem]] | |||
|add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperbot]] | |||
|Fill in + add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[HMC Brilliance]] | |||
|Fill in + add picture? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farler Island]] | |||
|Fill in + add flag? | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert Motors]] | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |CD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vetria Samaritan]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |CD | ||
|- | |||
|[[VETV 4]] | |||
|Add infobox | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[KNTV 2]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knapervision Group]] | |||
|Infobox | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert Television]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[DNTV 3]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[HLTV 5]] | ||
|[[ | |Fill in + infobox | ||
| | |CD | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Eteenpäin Elektroniikka]] | |||
|Infobox | |||
|CD | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies]] | |||
|Infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Belgeboos]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[List of Regional Regulations Articles]] | |||
|[[List of | |Make and fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[List of Cities and Islands]] | |[[List of Cities and Islands]] | ||
| | |Add cities and/or regions | ||
| | |Free/Minion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Valdi]] | ||
|[[ | |Fill in + infobox | ||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[SuperSave]] | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yleinen tavaratalo]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ictus]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Farlers Erdöl]] | |||
|[[ | |Fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|Fill in | |Fill in | ||
| | |Free | ||
|- | |||
|[[SuperSave]] | |||
|Fill in + possible infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valdi]] | |||
|Fill in and add infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|[[Valdonen Group]] | |||
|Fill in + infobox | |||
|Free | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yleinen tavaratalo]] | |||
|[[ | |Possibly remove as that means "general department store" in Finnish | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[K-news]] | |||
|[[ | |Fill in + infobox | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KNTV 1]] | |||
|[[ | |Fill in + infobox | ||
| | |Free | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Folker]] | |[[Folker]] | ||
|City | |<s>City</s> | ||
| | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
| | |[[File:Folker (WIP).png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vallaet]] | |<s>[[Vallaet]]</s> | ||
|Region | |<s>Region</s> | ||
| | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
| | |[[File:Vallaet.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | |[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | ||
| Line 120: | Line 188: | ||
|[[File:Knaperland.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Knaperland.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halvert]] | |<s>[[Halvert]]</s> | ||
|City | |<s>City</s> | ||
|Yes | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
|[[File:Halvert.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Halvert.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New-Velho]] | |<s>[[New-Velho]]</s> | ||
|City | |<s>City</s> | ||
|Yes | |<s>Yes</s> | ||
|[[File:Velho ig.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Velho ig.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 140: | Line 208: | ||
|[[File:Dinglematch Peninsula.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Dinglematch Peninsula.png|frameless]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |<s>[[Orïen]]</s> | ||
|<s>Region</s> | |||
|<s>Yes</s> | |||
|<s>[[File:Orïen.png|frameless]]</s> | |||
|- | |||
|<s>[[Hazzel]]</s> | |||
|<s>City</s> | |||
|<s>Yes</s> | |||
|[[File:Hazzel.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Velho|<s>Republic of Velho</s>]] | |||
|<s>Country</s> | |||
|<s>Yes</s> | |||
|[[File:Republic of Velho.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert Republic|<s>Halvert Republic</s>]] | |||
|<s>City</s> | |||
|<s>Yes</s> | |||
|[[File:The Halvert Republic Flag.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poshin Empire|<s>Poshin Empire</s>]] | |||
|<s>Region</s> | |||
|<s>Yes</s> | |||
|[[File:PoshinEmpire.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farler Island]] | |||
|Region | |Region | ||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |<s>[[Talshland]]</s> | ||
|<s>Region</s> | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[File:Talshland.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belgeboos]] | |||
|City | |City | ||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Follenberg]] | ||
|City | |City | ||
|'''No''' | |'''No''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[VETV 4]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[KNTV 2]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knapervision Group]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halvert | |[[Halvert Television]] | ||
| | |Company | ||
| | |'''No''' | ||
|[[File: | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[DNTV 3]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[HLTV 5]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eteenpäin Elektroniikka]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies]] | |||
|Company | |||
|Yes | |||
|[[File:Dingledigital-nobackground.png|frameless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[K-news]] | |||
|Company | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[KNTV 1]] | ||
| | |Company | ||
| | |'''No''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 310: | ||
!Does it have a minimap on its page? | !Does it have a minimap on its page? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pebbleland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Folker]] | |||
|City | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet]] | |||
|Region | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert]] | |||
|City | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[New-Velho]] | |||
|City | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperloo]] | |||
|City | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinglematch Peninsula]] | |||
|Peninsula (city?) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orïen]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hazzel]] | |||
|City | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Velho]] | |||
|Country | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert Republic]] | |||
|Country | |||
|N/A? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poshin Empire]] | |||
|Empire | |||
|N/A? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farler Island]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talshland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|} | |||
= Rules Checklist = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Does it have its own rules? | |||
!Link | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pebbleland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Folker]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[New-Velho]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperloo]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dinglematch Peninsula]] | |||
|Peninsula (city?) | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Orïen]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hazzel]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Velho]] | |||
|Country | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Farler Island]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Talshland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Follenberg]] | |||
|City | |||
|'''No''' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
= Anthem Checklist = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Has anthem? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pebbleland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Folker]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vallaet (City)|Vallaet]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[New-Velho]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knaperloo]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinglematch Peninsula]] | |||
|Peninsula (city?) | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orïen]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hazzel]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Republic of Velho]] | |||
|Country | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halvert Republic]] | |||
|City | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poshin Empire]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farler Island]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Talshland]] | |||
|Region | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belgeboos]] | |||
|City | |||
|No | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:26, 4 November 2025
Warning
This is an internal to-do list. When removing tasks, please use strikethrough and the proper commit tags.
For example: [bc90271275] Initial Commit.
To-Do list
| Location | Type of task | Assigned |
|---|---|---|
| Vallaet (City) | Fill in + fix infobox | Free |
| Orïen | Fill in a bit more, this is not enough. | Free |
| VelHal Possiden | add picture? | CD |
| VelHal Motor/Velhon Autoria | add picture? | CD |
| VelHal Pyörä | Fill in slightly + add picture? | CD |
| Velhon V1 | add picture? | CD |
| VelHal V2 | add picture? | CD |
| VelHal Gem | add picture? | CD |
| Knaperbot | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| HMC Brilliance | Fill in + add picture? | CD |
| Farler Island | Fill in + add flag? | CD |
| Halvert Motors | Fill in | CD |
| Vetria Samaritan | Fill in | CD |
| VETV 4 | Add infobox | CD |
| KNTV 2 | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| Knapervision Group | Infobox | CD |
| Halvert Television | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| DNTV 3 | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| HLTV 5 | Fill in + infobox | CD |
| Eteenpäin Elektroniikka | Infobox | CD |
| Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies | Infobox | Free |
| Belgeboos | Fill in | Free |
| List of Regional Regulations Articles | Make and fill in | Free |
| List of Cities and Islands | Add cities and/or regions | Free/Minion |
| Valdi | Fill in + infobox | Free |
| SuperSave | Fill in | Free |
| Yleinen tavaratalo | Fill in | Free |
| Ictus | Fill in | Free |
| Farlers Erdöl | Fill in | Free |
| Follenberg | Fill in | Free |
| SuperSave | Fill in + possible infobox | Free |
| Valdi | Fill in and add infobox | Free |
| Valdonen Group | Fill in + infobox | Free |
| Yleinen tavaratalo | Possibly remove as that means "general department store" in Finnish | Free |
| K-news | Fill in + infobox | Free |
| KNTV 1 | Fill in + infobox | Free |
Flag checklist
| Name | Type | Has flag? | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folker | |||
| Vallaet | City | No | |
| Farler Island | Region | No | |
| Yes | |||
| Belgeboos | City | No | |
| Follenberg | City | No | |
| VETV 4 | Company | No | |
| KNTV 2 | Company | No | |
| Knapervision Group | Company | No | |
| Halvert Television | Company | No | |
| DNTV 3 | Company | No | |
| HLTV 5 | Company | No | |
| Eteenpäin Elektroniikka | Company | No | |
| Dingle Digital Hardware Supplies | Company | Yes | |
| K-news | Company | No | |
| KNTV 1 | Company | No |
Minimap Checklist
| Name | Type | Does it have a minimap on its page? |
|---|---|---|
| Pebbleland | Region | Yes |
| Folker | City | Yes |
| Vallaet | Region | Yes |
| Vallaet | City | No |
| Knaperland | Region | Yes |
| Halvert | City | Yes |
| New-Velho | City | Yes |
| Knaperloo | City | Yes |
| Dinglematch Peninsula | Peninsula (city?) | Yes |
| Orïen | Region | No |
| Hazzel | City | Yes |
| Republic of Velho | Country | Yes |
| Halvert Republic | Country | N/A? |
| Poshin Empire | Empire | N/A? |
| Farler Island | Region | No |
| Talshland | Region | Yes |
| Follenberg | City | No |
Rules Checklist
| Name | Type | Does it have its own rules? | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pebbleland | Region | No | |
| Folker | City | No | |
| Vallaet | Region | No | |
| Vallaet | City | No | |
| Knaperland | Region | No | |
| Halvert | City | No | |
| New-Velho | City | No | |
| Knaperloo | City | No | |
| Dinglematch Peninsula | Peninsula (city?) | No | |
| Orïen | Region | No | |
| Hazzel | City | No | |
| Republic of Velho | Country | No | |
| Farler Island | Region | No | |
| Talshland | Region | No | |
| Follenberg | City | No |
Anthem Checklist
| Name | Type | Has anthem? |
|---|---|---|
| Pebbleland | Region | No |
| Folker | City | No |
| Vallaet | Region | No |
| Vallaet | City | No |
| Knaperland | Region | No |
| Halvert | City | No |
| New-Velho | City | No |
| Knaperloo | City | No |
| Dinglematch Peninsula | Peninsula (city?) | No |
| Orïen | Region | No |
| Hazzel | City | No |
| Republic of Velho | Country | No |
| Halvert Republic | City | Yes |
| Poshin Empire | Region | No |
| Farler Island | Region | No |
| Talshland | Region | No |
| Belgeboos | City | No |